You are viewing Ashley Heath, Loggerheads parish, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire. The main page on ashleyheath.uk is Ashley Heath, St. Leonards and St. Ives parish, Dorset.Back to Ashley Heath
←Back to overview
Crime · Ashley Heath

Reported crime in the parish of Loggerheads

127 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 30 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Loggerheads, which includes Ashley Heath. There are no separate figures for Ashley Heath. What each figure covers

Total incidents
127
Rate / 1,000
30
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6551%
Anti social behaviour1613%
Burglary119%
Criminal damage and arson108%
Public order97%
Other theft86%
Drugs43%
Shoplifting32%
Other crime11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences83784351589465
Anti social behaviour252113216
Burglary31111411
Criminal damage and arson1111311110
Public order111111219
Other theft1211128
Drugs11114
Shoplifting1113
Other crime11
Total1312101575910710218127
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ashley Heath, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,261.