You are viewing Ashley Heath, Trafford, North West. The main page on ashleyheath.uk is Ashley Heath, St. Leonards and St. Ives parish, Dorset.Back to Ashley Heath
←Back to overview
Crime · Ashley Heath

Reported crime in central Ashley Heath

266 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 12 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
266
Rate / 1,000
12
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7428%
Public order4015%
Other theft3714%
Drugs3614%
Criminal damage and arson208%
Vehicle crime197%
Anti social behaviour145%
Burglary93%
Other crime73%
Possession of weapons52%
Shoplifting52%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences610667374856674
Public order1134621124640
Other theft6635231423237
Drugs622353381336
Criminal damage and arson21231233320
Vehicle crime21462111119
Anti social behaviour1123311214
Burglary11131119
Other crime122117
Possession of weapons111115
Shoplifting2125
Total253121281620251623171826266
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ashley Heath, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 22,499.

Ashley Heath, North West crime statistics